Looking for lawyer

Family Immigration

The services usually begin with a phone call from the prospective client asking questions about the requirements for green card applications

read more
Employment Immigration

We assure there are NO HIDDEN FEES and everything is upfront and clear. If one thing is for sure, we believe that everyone deserves the right to clarity.

read more
Citizenship

We will always strive for the highest level of integrity in our dealings with the public, our fellow employees

read more

SERVICES

Family Based Immigration

Preference categories apply to family members who are not immediate relatives. The visas allotted for these categories are subject to annual numerical limits.

Immediate Relatives

Close family relation such as a parent or sibling. When the term is used in immigration law, it refers to the spouse of a United States citizen

Extended Family

Extended families is simply a family unit that extends past the nuclear family to include other relatives such as aunts, uncles, and grandparents

Employment Based Immigration

Current U.S. immigration law provides several paths for foreign workers to enter the United States for employment purposes on a temporary or permanent basis.

Visa EB-1

You may be eligible for an employment-based, first-preference visa if you have an extraordinary ability, are an outstanding professor or researcher

Visa EB-2/EB-3

The EB2 visa and EB3 visa are both permanent residence «green cards» that enable skilled workers to come and work in the United States.

Visa EB-5

employment-based fifth preference category or EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program, created in 1990 by the Immigration Act of 1990

Visa L-1

The L-1 visa facilitates the temporary transfer of foreign worker in the managerial, executive or specialized knowledge category to the U.S

Deportation Defense

Removal defense involves representing and advocating for immigrants facing deportation from the United States.

Citizenship

U.S. citizenship may be acquired either at birth or through naturalization subsequent to birth. Persons born outside of the U.S. may acquire U.S. citizenship under certain circumstances.

TESTIMONIALS

We have obtained favorable immigration results
even with a criminal past.